Net Futures 2015 Plenary Speakers

Commissioner Günther Oettinger
Commissioner Günther OettingerCommissioner for Digital Economy & Society
Mário Campolargo
Mário CampolargoDirector “Net Futures” – DG CONNECT at European Commission
Sara Mazur
Sara MazurVice President and Head of Research of the Ericsson Group
Carlo Ratti
Carlo RattiDirector of the Senseable City Lab MIT
Wim De Waele
Wim De WaeleCEO iMinds
Robert Madelin
Robert MadelinDirector General DG CONNECT, European Commission
Karen Boers
Karen BoersManaging Director Startups.be
David del Val Latorre
David del Val LatorrePresident & CEO Telefonica Research and Development
Matt Brittin
Matt BrittinPresident, EMEA Business and Operations, Google
Arnis Daugulis
Arnis DaugulisDeputy State Secretary LV

Net Futures 2015 plenaries overview

Workshop Speakers

Pedro A. Aranda Gutiérrez
Pedro A. Aranda GutiérrezTelefónica I+D
Pieter Ballon
Pieter BalloniMinds
Erez Biton
Erez BitonAlcatel-Lucent
Martin Brynskov
Martin BrynskovAarhus University
Joaquín Cabezas
Joaquín CabezasAdevice Solutions
Sergio Carrera Riva Palacio
Sergio Carrera Riva PalacioINFOTEC
Gabriella Cattaneo
Gabriella Cattaneo IDC European Government Consulting
Bertrand Copigneaux
Bertrand CopigneauxInno-Group
Emilio Corchado
Emilio CorchadoBisite Accelerator
Gianluca Dettori
Gianluca DettoridPixel
Nicolas Devos
Nicolas Devos CETIC
Roberto Di Cosmo
Roberto Di CosmoUniversity Paris Diderot
Brian Field
Brian FieldEuropean Investment Bank
Sergey Filippov
Sergey FilippovLisbon Council
Alex Gluhak
Alex Gluhak Intel Labs
Miguel García González
Miguel García GonzálezZabala Innovation Consulting S.A.
Sergio Gusmeroli
Sergio GusmeroliTXT e-Solutions S.p.A
Georg Greve
Georg GreveKolab Systems AG
Dan Hill
Dan HillFuture Cities Catapult
Iñigo Jodra
Iñigo JodraFerrovial Services
Michela Michilli
Michela MichilliLazio Innova
Thierry Nagellen
Thierry NagellenOrange
Eurico Neves
Eurico NevesePLUS
Brian O'Flaherty
Brian O'FlahertyDirector of the MSc
Alberto Onetti
Alberto OnettiMind The Bridge Foundation
Bart Preneel
Bart PreneelKU Leuven and iMinds
Mirko Presser
Mirko PresserAlexandra Institute
Joel Vera Cruz Preto Paulo
Joel Vera Cruz Preto PauloETConcept
Luc Provoost
Luc ProvoostIntel
Kay Reer
Kay ReerTravelping GmbH
Patrik Regårdh
Patrik RegårdhEricsson
Roberto Saracco
Roberto SaraccoEIT ICT Labs Italy
Igor Tasic
Igor TasicAurora Net Ventures
Cedric Thomas
Cedric ThomasOW2 Consortium
David Trayford
David TrayfordEuropa Media
Pieter van der Linden
Pieter van der LindenVIVITnet S.A.S
Philippe Vanrie
Philippe VanrieEBN
Giuseppe Viglialoro
Giuseppe ViglialoroIoE Connected Industry Energy Group
Georgios Xilouris
Georgios XilourisNCSR Demokritos
Anastasios Zafeiropoulos
Anastasios ZafeiropoulosUbitech Ltd.